16178 BLACK ROCK RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16178 BLACK ROCK RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160603664312
Year Built
2021
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3717
Acres
2.2
Land Area
2.2
Deed Liber
61535
Deed Folio
0376
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE RESERVE AT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,388,300
New Appraised Land Value
$307,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,080,700