6 BELLINGHAM CT, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 BELLINGHAM CT, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160602974238
Year Built
1995
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
4406
Acres
10.88
Land Area
10.88
Deed Liber
56506
Deed Folio
0071
Legal Description 1
IMPSBLACK ROCK MILL ESTA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,187,100
New Appraised Land Value
$383,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$803,600