10153 SYCAMORE HOLLOW LN, GERMANTOWN, MD 20876 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10153 SYCAMORE HOLLOW LN, GERMANTOWN, MD 20876.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160203696911
Year Built
2013
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
5441
Acres
3.16
Land Area
3.16
Deed Liber
57681
Deed Folio
0029
Legal Description 1
IMPSBURTON WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,578,500
New Appraised Land Value
$178,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,400,500