11813 MORNING STAR DR, GERMANTOWN, MD 20876 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11813 MORNING STAR DR, GERMANTOWN, MD 20876.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160202968671
Year Built
1992
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
4560
Acres
1.56
Land Area
67950
Deed Liber
67969
Deed Folio
0424
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENRIDGE ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,261,800
New Appraised Land Value
$201,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,060,700