22225 CANTERFIELD WAY, GERMANTOWN, MD 20876 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22225 CANTERFIELD WAY, GERMANTOWN, MD 20876.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160203716291
Year Built
2017
Lot
130
Structure Square Footage
5040
Acres
0.567
Land Area
24694
Deed Liber
55684
Deed Folio
0378
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,325,100
New Appraised Land Value
$181,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,144,100