12918 BRIAR CREEK CT, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12918 BRIAR CREEK CT, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GAITHERSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160603860126
Year Built
2022
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
7162
Acres
2.118
Land Area
92275
Deed Liber
67615
Deed Folio
0072
Legal Description 1
IMPSPOLO CLUB ESTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,014,400
New Appraised Land Value
$513,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,501,200