13012 GLEN RD, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13012 GLEN RD, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GAITHERSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160601631787
Year Built
2014
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
5171
Acres
3.25
Land Area
3.25
Deed Liber
41584
Deed Folio
0459
Legal Description 1
IMPSTRAVILAH MEADOWS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,898,500
New Appraised Land Value
$512,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,385,600