13221 SQUIRES CT, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13221 SQUIRES CT, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GAITHERSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160602445044
Year Built
1985
Lot
108
Structure Square Footage
3315
Acres
2.49
Land Area
2.49
Deed Liber
18355
Deed Folio
0390
Legal Description 1
IMPSBELVEDERE PT LOT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,645,400
New Appraised Land Value
$547,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,097,600