13570 STONEBARN LN, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13570 STONEBARN LN, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GAITHERSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160602516574
Year Built
1987
Lot
117
Structure Square Footage
4811
Acres
2.16
Land Area
2.16
Deed Liber
66144
Deed Folio
0010
Legal Description 1
IMPSBELVEDERE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,781,300
New Appraised Land Value
$538,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,243,100