13601 STONEBARN LN, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13601 STONEBARN LN, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GAITHERSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160602159344
Year Built
1987
Lot
175
Structure Square Footage
4398
Acres
2.65
Land Area
2.65
Deed Liber
68619
Deed Folio
0322
Legal Description 1
IMPSBELVEDERE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,863,800
New Appraised Land Value
$552,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,311,300