14002 SMOKY BELL LN, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14002 SMOKY BELL LN, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GAITHERSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160603869161
Year Built
2023
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3938
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10774
Deed Liber
69215
Deed Folio
0277
Legal Description 1
IMPSMOUNT PROSPECT FARM

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,608,000
New Appraised Land Value
$284,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,323,200