14008 CROSSLAND LN, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14008 CROSSLAND LN, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GAITHERSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160602741940
Year Built
1989
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
5218
Acres
2.02
Land Area
2.02
Deed Liber
52468
Deed Folio
0174
Legal Description 1
IMPSTRAVILAH ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,756,200
New Appraised Land Value
$534,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,222,100