15600 INDIAN RUN CT, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15600 INDIAN RUN CT, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GAITHERSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160603264617
Year Built
2004
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
6411
Acres
10.01
Land Area
10.01
Deed Liber
58977
Deed Folio
0425
Legal Description 1
IMPSSENECA HIGHLANDS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,698,900
New Appraised Land Value
$378,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,320,900