444 SALK CIR, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 444 SALK CIR, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20878.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GAITHERSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160903705218
Year Built
2016
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4087
Acres
0.125
Land Area
5431
Deed Liber
68301
Deed Folio
0464
Legal Description 1
IMPSCROWN FARM

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,605,600
New Appraised Land Value
$397,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,208,300