10 CENTER ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 CENTER ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WASHINGTON GROVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160900779176
Year Built
1959
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1864
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8000
Deed Liber
66476
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSWASHINGTON GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$533,600
New Appraised Land Value
$216,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$317,100