100 MCCAULEY ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 100 MCCAULEY ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WASHINGTON GROVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160900781875
Year Built
1955
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
1100
Acres
0.275
Land Area
12000
Deed Liber
65166
Deed Folio
0430
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 29 WASHINGTON GRO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$428,600
New Appraised Land Value
$233,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$195,600