105 GROVE AVE, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 105 GROVE AVE, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WASHINGTON GROVE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160900781248
Year Built
1897
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1079
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
68339
Deed Folio
0219
Legal Description 1
IMPSWASHINGTON GROVE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$428,400
New Appraised Land Value
$213,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$214,700