111 GROVE AVE, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 111 GROVE AVE, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WASHINGTON GROVE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160900781922
Year Built
1895
Lot
P5
Structure Square Footage
2412
Acres
0.31
Land Area
13500
Deed Liber
69067
Deed Folio
0395
Legal Description 1
IMPSALL LOT 6 WASHINGTON

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$529,000
New Appraised Land Value
$237,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$291,900