113 CHESTNUT ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 113 CHESTNUT ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WASHINGTON GROVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160900779484
Year Built
1958
Lot
P4
Structure Square Footage
1204
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11250
Deed Liber
68843
Deed Folio
0107
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 5 WASHINGTON GROV
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$502,900
New Appraised Land Value
$230,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$272,000