301 WASHINGTON GROVE LN, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 301 WASHINGTON GROVE LN, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WASHINGTON GROVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160900780814
Year Built
1940
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1620
Acres
0.336
Land Area
14650
Deed Liber
27493
Deed Folio
0129
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 WASHINGTON GRO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$584,500
New Appraised Land Value
$258,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$326,100