400 CENTER ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 400 CENTER ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WASHINGTON GROVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160900780027
Year Built
1953
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2687
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
51663
Deed Folio
0399
Legal Description 1
IMPSWASHINGTON GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$652,200
New Appraised Land Value
$213,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$438,500