409 BROWN ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 409 BROWN ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WASHINGTON GROVE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160900780040
Year Built
1909
Lot
P16
Structure Square Footage
3042
Acres
0.344
Land Area
15000
Deed Liber
59035
Deed Folio
0326
Legal Description 1
IMPSPTS 17 & 18 WASHINGT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$694,600
New Appraised Land Value
$241,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$453,400