415 CENTER ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 415 CENTER ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WASHINGTON GROVE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160900779358
Year Built
1954
Lot
P1
Structure Square Footage
1326
Acres
0.301
Land Area
13125
Deed Liber
46839
Deed Folio
0464
Legal Description 1
IMPSPTS LTS 2&3 & PT ABA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$683,200
New Appraised Land Value
$236,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$447,200