506 BROWN ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 506 BROWN ST, WASHINGTON GROVE, MD 20880.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WASHINGTON GROVE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160903068687
Year Built
1998
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2196
Acres
0.28
Land Area
12179
Deed Liber
42781
Deed Folio
0356
Legal Description 1
IMPSWARD'S ADD TO

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$881,300
New Appraised Land Value
$233,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$647,900