6825 MAPLE KNOLL DR, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20882 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6825 MAPLE KNOLL DR, GAITHERSBURG, MD 20882.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GAITHERSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160103777345
Year Built
2019
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
4821
Acres
1.933
Land Area
84182
Deed Liber
61424
Deed Folio
0175
Legal Description 1
IMPSLAYTONSVILLE GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,736,600
New Appraised Land Value
$268,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,468,600