1 HERITAGE FARM CT, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 HERITAGE FARM CT, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102964866
Year Built
1997
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2303
Acres
0.191
Land Area
8333
Deed Liber
63309
Deed Folio
0051
Legal Description 1
IMPSHICKORY GROVE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$669,200
New Appraised Land Value
$220,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$448,800