19122 ROMAN WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19122 ROMAN WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160900796876
Year Built
1969
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3324
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6079
Deed Liber
48484
Deed Folio
0446
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 521A SEC 4 OF 2K
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$700,900
New Appraised Land Value
$151,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$549,100