19804 HELMOND WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19804 HELMOND WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102703373
Year Built
1992
Lot
79
Structure Square Footage
3731
Acres
0.278
Land Area
12114
Deed Liber
67146
Deed Folio
0193
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD MV
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$823,000
New Appraised Land Value
$160,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$662,400