19821 HELMOND WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19821 HELMOND WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102703305
Year Built
1993
Lot
72
Structure Square Footage
3344
Acres
0.229
Land Area
9990
Deed Liber
48581
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD MONTG VILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$754,700
New Appraised Land Value
$156,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$598,600