19837 HELMOND WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19837 HELMOND WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102703260
Year Built
1992
Lot
68
Structure Square Footage
3158
Acres
0.447
Land Area
19482
Deed Liber
16225
Deed Folio
0529
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD MV
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$684,500
New Appraised Land Value
$176,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$508,000