19901 SILVERFIELD DR, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19901 SILVERFIELD DR, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102689054
Year Built
1988
Lot
168
Structure Square Footage
2772
Acres
0.34
Land Area
14792
Deed Liber
57865
Deed Folio
0204
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD MONTGOMERY V

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$671,500
New Appraised Land Value
$166,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$505,100