19904 COLLINGDALE PL, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19904 COLLINGDALE PL, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102703156
Year Built
1993
Lot
66
Structure Square Footage
3463
Acres
0.315
Land Area
13709
Deed Liber
60395
Deed Folio
0170
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD M V

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$824,700
New Appraised Land Value
$164,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$660,600