20005 GIANTSTEP TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20005 GIANTSTEP TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102702824
Year Built
1991
Lot
123
Structure Square Footage
2952
Acres
0.257
Land Area
11190
Deed Liber
61645
Deed Folio
0029
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD MONTGOMERY V
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$694,400
New Appraised Land Value
$158,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$535,800