20009 GIANTSTEP TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20009 GIANTSTEP TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102702813
Year Built
1991
Lot
122
Structure Square Footage
3215
Acres
0.252
Land Area
10981
Deed Liber
69164
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT PAR J

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$717,500
New Appraised Land Value
$158,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$559,300