20024 GIANTSTEP TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20024 GIANTSTEP TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102702904
Year Built
1992
Lot
131
Structure Square Footage
2824
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10175
Deed Liber
17840
Deed Folio
0276
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD MV

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$693,000
New Appraised Land Value
$156,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$536,600