20300 STEDMALL PL, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20300 STEDMALL PL, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102953134
Year Built
1995
Lot
235
Structure Square Footage
3124
Acres
0.319
Land Area
13888
Deed Liber
61223
Deed Folio
0495
Legal Description 1
IMPSGABLEFIELD MONTG
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$788,600
New Appraised Land Value
$218,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$570,400