20301 SEABROOK DR, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20301 SEABROOK DR, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102966546
Year Built
1996
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2824
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10885
Deed Liber
60235
Deed Folio
0244
Legal Description 1
IMPSKINGS POINT MV

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$739,500
New Appraised Land Value
$189,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$550,100