20305 OYSTER BAY TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20305 OYSTER BAY TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102966821
Year Built
1998
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
2928
Acres
0.282
Land Area
12293
Deed Liber
66183
Deed Folio
0321
Legal Description 1
IMPSKINGS POINT MV
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$744,800
New Appraised Land Value
$192,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$552,400