20311 OYSTER BAY TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20311 OYSTER BAY TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102966854
Year Built
1997
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
3240
Acres
0.213
Land Area
9292
Deed Liber
57939
Deed Folio
0315
Legal Description 1
IMPSKINGS POINT MV
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$701,700
New Appraised Land Value
$184,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$516,900