20324 PLEASANT RIDGE DR, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20324 PLEASANT RIDGE DR, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160101846955
Year Built
1979
Lot
87
Structure Square Footage
2729
Acres
0.267
Land Area
11651
Deed Liber
50868
Deed Folio
0274
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLEASANT RIDGE EAST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$693,600
New Appraised Land Value
$187,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$505,800