20400 HERITAGE FARM TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20400 HERITAGE FARM TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102965108
Year Built
1996
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
2438
Acres
0.244
Land Area
10609
Deed Liber
55954
Deed Folio
0372
Legal Description 1
IMPSHICKORY GROVE MV
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$681,400
New Appraised Land Value
$229,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$452,100