20409 OAK BLUFF DR, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20409 OAK BLUFF DR, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102522542
Year Built
1985
Lot
87
Structure Square Footage
2585
Acres
0.278
Land Area
12124
Deed Liber
66121
Deed Folio
0337
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE DOWNS MONTGOMERY

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$651,200
New Appraised Land Value
$201,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$450,200