6 COLLINGDALE CT, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 COLLINGDALE CT, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102703577
Year Built
1993
Lot
99
Structure Square Footage
2632
Acres
0.239
Land Area
10400
Deed Liber
55448
Deed Folio
0452
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD MONTG VILL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$677,300
New Appraised Land Value
$156,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$520,400