7501 SAWGRASS TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7501 SAWGRASS TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102965520
Year Built
1994
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3286
Acres
0.288
Land Area
12529
Deed Liber
66125
Deed Folio
0108
Legal Description 1
IMPSINGLESIDE M V
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$746,900
New Appraised Land Value
$219,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$527,400