7508 OYSTER BAY WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7508 OYSTER BAY WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102966581
Year Built
1997
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
2920
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8443
Deed Liber
45483
Deed Folio
0388
Legal Description 1
IMPSKINGS POINT MV
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$650,600
New Appraised Land Value
$181,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$469,000