7515 OYSTER BAY WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7515 OYSTER BAY WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102966273
Year Built
1998
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
3388
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9114
Deed Liber
16494
Deed Folio
0260
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 18504 KINGS POI

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$737,500
New Appraised Land Value
$184,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$553,400