7517 OYSTER BAY WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7517 OYSTER BAY WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102966284
Year Built
1998
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
3249
Acres
0.238
Land Area
10371
Deed Liber
68350
Deed Folio
0160
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 18504 KINGS POI
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$732,900
New Appraised Land Value
$188,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$544,700