7521 OYSTER BAY WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7521 OYSTER BAY WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102966307
Year Built
1997
Lot
51
Structure Square Footage
3185
Acres
0.293
Land Area
12770
Deed Liber
46249
Deed Folio
0073
Legal Description 1
IMPSKINGS POINT E-G M V
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$795,500
New Appraised Land Value
$193,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$602,100