7806 HERITAGE FARM DR, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7806 HERITAGE FARM DR, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102965358
Year Built
1997
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
2316
Acres
0.201
Land Area
8749
Deed Liber
35555
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSHICKORY GROVE M V

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$673,300
New Appraised Land Value
$222,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$451,000