8120 DRY RIDGE RD, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8120 DRY RIDGE RD, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160102703203
Year Built
1992
Lot
108
Structure Square Footage
2860
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9738
Deed Liber
68137
Deed Folio
0096
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD MONTGOMERY V

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$689,900
New Appraised Land Value
$155,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$534,800